HEADQUARTERS MNJTF

The Office of the Force Commander MNJTF also referred to as the operational headquarters is comprised of the following:

  • Office of the Force Commander MNJTF
  • Deputy Commander MNJTF
  • Office of COS
  • Civilian Advisor
  • Police Advisor
  • RIFU
  • Chief of Administration
  • Chief of Military Information
  • Chief of Operations
  • Chief of Logistics
  • Chief of Plans
  • Chief of Communications
  • Chief of CIMIC
  • Force Medical Officer
  • Chief of Military Public Information
  • MST
  • Legal Adviser

MAJOR GENERAL AK IBRAHIM DSS psc fdc BA(Hons) MSc GOM CM FCM2 FCHM MNIM

FORCE COMMANDER MULTINATIONAL JOINT TASK FORCE

FORCE MULTINATIONAL MIXTE

https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/ed6281ee-058a-44ce-a058-51cc95910bd0.jpg

MAJOR GENERAL AK IBRAHIM DSS psc fdc BA(Hons) MSc GOM CM FCM2 FCHM MNIM

FORCE COMMANDER MULTINATIONAL JOINT TASK FORCE

SECTOR COMMANDERS

HQ Mora (Cameroon)

Brigadier General GM Mutkut

ACTING Commander Sector 3 OPERATION HADIN KAI/MNJTF

HQ Monguno (Nigeria)

https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/WhatsApp-Image-2021-03-21-at-12.35.20-1.jpeg

Brigadier General GM Mutkut

ACTING Commander Sector 3 OPERATION HADIN KAI/MNJTF

Colonel Mamane Sani Kiaou

Commander Sector 4 MNJTF

Diffa (Niger)

https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/WhatsApp-Image-2021-08-21-at-6.56.13-AM.jpeg

Colonel Mamane Sani Kiaou

Commander Sector 4 MNJTF

MILITARY STAFF OFFICERS

Past MNJTF Commanders

Major General TY Buratai

30 May 2015 - 14 July 2015
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/MG_TY_Buratai.jpg

Major General TY Buratai

30 May 2015 - 14 July 2015

Major General II Abbah

12 Aug. 2015 - 15 Jan. 2016
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/MG_II_Abbah.jpg

Major General II Abbah

12 Aug. 2015 - 15 Jan. 2016

Major General LO Adeosun

15 Jan. 2016 - 12 June 2017
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/MG_LO_Adeosun.jpg

Major General LO Adeosun

15 Jan. 2016 - 12 June 2017

Major General Lucky Irabor

12 June 2017 - 12 Aug. 2018
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/MG_Lucky_Irabor_2.jpg

Major General Lucky Irabor

12 June 2017 - 12 Aug. 2018

Major General C.O Ude

12 Aug. 2018 - 19 Nov. 2019
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/Major_General_CO_UDE-1.jpg

Major General C.O Ude

12 Aug. 2018 - 19 Nov. 2019

Major General IM Yusuf

19 Nov. 2019 - 19 March 2021
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/force-commander.jpeg

Major General IM Yusuf

19 Nov. 2019 - 19 March 2021

Major General JJ Ogunlade

19 March. 2021 - 6 Aug. 2021
https://mnjtffmm.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/MAJ-GEN-OGUNLADE-FINAL-1-scaled-1.jpg

Major General JJ Ogunlade

19 March. 2021 - 6 Aug. 2021